Joewkeh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
5
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
8
The Devils
1971, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Kids
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
1922 — a.k.a. Nosferatu, in 28 top lists Check -
16
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
17
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
20
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
23
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
24
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
25
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 101