Charts: Lists
This page shows you the list charts. By default, the movies are ordered by how many times they have been marked as a favorite. However, you can also sort by other information, such as the total number of times it has been marked as a dislike.
Order by:
Filter
-
2012 Watchlist
Favs/dislikes: 0:24. A list of the movies I've watched in 2012. -
Watched
Favs/dislikes: 3:6. All the movies I've watched. Sci fi. Rom Com. Chick Flick. Drama. -
Series I've seen
Favs/dislikes: 0:4. Series I've seen completely or as far as possible. You'll notice there're no long running shows like CSI, simply because I don't watch them. -
Thrillers I like
Favs/dislikes: 0:3. -
Asian Movies I Have Watched
Favs/dislikes: 1:2. -
Chick Flicks
Favs/dislikes: 6:2. A list of chick flicks. -
Robin Williams filmography
Favs/dislikes: 23:2. a list of the actor Robin Williams's works -
Favorite movies
Favs/dislikes: 0:1. -
Favourites of the 21st Century
Favs/dislikes: 1:1. -
Furious Cinema's 50 Furious Films of The 1970s
Favs/dislikes: 27:1. A list of 50 of Furious Cinema's favorite classics from the 1970s. -
Mental rom-state of a 20-something adolescent
Favs/dislikes: 3:1. Movies seen, consisting a decent rom-element, which in one way or another triggered a spark worth mentioning. Recommendations appreciated. -
Películas del género dramático
Favs/dislikes: 0:1. Un listado a criterio personal sobre las producciones cinematográficas apreciadas que , dentro del género drama, considero magistrales y por ello, las selecciono en esta lista. -
80s Extravaganza
Favs/dislikes: 2:0. The lesser known gems from the 80s. -
AFI’s Top 10 Courtroom Drama: The Nominations
Favs/dislikes: 27:0. The 50 Courtroom Drama movies nominated for the American Film Institute’s 10 Top 10. Films released in 2006 and prior were eligible. -
All Creatures Great and Small (2020)
Favs/dislikes: 1:0. A list of All Creatures Great and Small (2020) episodes. -
American movies (1990-1999)
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
American movies (2000-2010)
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
Best Films of 2015
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. -
Best of/Fav - Top-ish Drama [Major Genres]
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. Subjective lists or interpreted statistics being "official" lists is silly. This is, as is, any list. #wowisoundlikeadouche -
Best Thriller Movies and Best Drama Films Based(Inspired) On a True Story From Each Country
Favs/dislikes: 4:0. It's my pleasure to present thriller movies with other genres -like Mystery- Thrillers and with sub-genres like -Psychological-Thrillers. Closely related Horror film genre is also on the list which you might find interest. Although drama is drama, i wanted to form an extra list (beginning with the documentary called Ashes and Snow (2005) ) of best films based on drama genre mostly ,expect other genres -in that film- such as romance, from each country. I also wanted to choose -the hope itself consisting one- where i doubted which film to add of that country. When a film belonged to many countries- such as "Babel (2006)"- i have chosen the less knowing one between them- For instance that movie has been considered from Morocco, despite it belonged to Japan and USA as well-. With that taste of choice, i considered movies the less knowing one in cinema where it filmed in another country-such as " The Stoning of Soraya M." is considered as a movie from Persia despite it is filmed in the USA". I have also added some movies which give us a great oppurtunity to see the beauty of related country. Some related movies are Island Etude (2006) from Taiwan, Kauwboy (2012) from the Netherlands. With the hope of this extra list starting with the documentary "Ashes and Snow" will be a guide for you on the drama films which are mainly based or inspired on a true story. I gave the priority of dramas of children or children related ones firstly, and then adults and older people lastly. -
British Gansta Flicks
Favs/dislikes: 9:0. British crime films. Dark gritty noir-ish movies. Beware: Foul language and violence! -
Chronicles of Somebody Collection
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. Best movies chosen by Chronicles of Somebody. In the blog page you can find comments about some of these movies and more in Turkish. -
cynical sadness
Favs/dislikes: 3:0. it's sad, true and therefor funny. -
David Cronenberg, ranked
Favs/dislikes: 1:0. -
Drama
Favs/dislikes: 0:0. Movies I can't put anywhere else that are dark and/or made me sad
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56