Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
245 -
Tian bian yi duo yun
2005 — a.k.a. The Wayward Cloud, in 4 top lists Check -
230 -
Dong
1998 — a.k.a. The Hole, in 5 top lists Check -
256 -
Jiao you
2013 — a.k.a. Stray Dogs, in 3 top lists Check -
229 -
He liu
1997 — a.k.a. The River, in 8 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;