Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
93 -
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
111 -
Neotpravlennoe pismo
1960 — a.k.a. Letter Never Sent, in 4 top lists Check -
127 -
Soy Cuba
1964 — a.k.a. I Am Cuba, in 16 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;