Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
8 -
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
19 -
Greed
1924, in 21 top lists Check -
66 -
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
77 -
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
82 -
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
85 -
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
89 -
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
97 -
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
98 -
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
112 -
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
136 -
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
153 -
Spalovac mrtvol
1969 — a.k.a. The Cremator, in 12 top lists Check -
166 -
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
246 -
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;