Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
115 -
Die Parallelstrasse
1962 — a.k.a. The Parallel Street, in 2 top lists Check -
116 -
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
117 -
Ivanovo detstvo
1962 — a.k.a. Ivan's Childhood, in 12 top lists Check -
118 -
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
119 -
Sanma no aji
1962 — a.k.a. An Autumn Afternoon, in 9 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;