Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
10 -
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
178 -
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
179 -
India Song
1975, in 8 top lists Check -
180 -
Jeanne Dielman, 23, quai du commerce, 1080...
1975, in 12 top lists Check -
181 -
Maynila sa mga kuko ng liwanag
1975 — a.k.a. Manila in the Claws of Light, in 9 top lists Check -
182 -
Professione: reporter
1975 — a.k.a. The Passenger, in 11 top lists Check -
183 -
Shiranuikai
1975 — a.k.a. The Shiranui Sea, in 1 top list Check -
184 -
Welfare
1975, in 7 top lists Check -
185 -
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
186 -
Ziemia obiecana
1975 — a.k.a. The Promised Land, in 6 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;