Sight & Sound's Best Films of 2013
Created by tob.
Favorited 6 times, disliked 0 times, added to 6 watchlists.
Norte, hangganan ng kasaysayan and L’Inconnu du lac share the 9th place.
Pssst, want to check out the Sight & Sound's Best Films of 2013 list in our new look?
Filter
-
1 new
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
2 new
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
3 new
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
4 new
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
5 new
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
6 new
Tian zhu ding
2013 — a.k.a. A Touch of Sin, in 4 top lists Check -
7 new
Upstream Color
2013, in 3 top lists Check -
8 new
The Selfish Giant
2013, in 1 top list Check -
9 new
Norte, hangganan ng kasaysayan
2013 — a.k.a. Norte, the End of History, in 4 top lists Check -
10 new
L'inconnu du lac
2013 — a.k.a. Stranger by the Lake, in 6 top lists Check
Last updated on Nov 29, 2013; source