Another director who I think is very underrated. I can only think of a couple of his films that I truly haven't watched more than once. I am proud to have his films in my collection. My Top Five would include "Close Encounters", "Raiders of the Lost Ark", and "Lincoln".
Add your comment
Comments 1 - 3 of 3
Typically Thomas
Where is Amblin' on this list?SLionsCricket
What an influential film maker. Up there with Hitchcock, Kubrick and Chaplin as the most influential.My top 5 would be
1) Raiders
2) E.T
3) The Last Crusade
4) Catch Me If You Can
5) Duel
11 more to go!
dvdjunkie
Another director who I think is very underrated. I can only think of a couple of his films that I truly haven't watched more than once. I am proud to have his films in my collection. My Top Five would include "Close Encounters", "Raiders of the Lost Ark", and "Lincoln".