Total Film's 50 Sequels That Were Better Than the Original
Created by MovieDearest.
Favorited 10 times, disliked 1 time, added to 16 watchlists.
... Or at least on a par with it.
Filter
-
8 new
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
9 new
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
13 new
From Russia with Love
1963, in 4 top lists Check -
14 new
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
16 new
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
25 new
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
28 new
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
34 new
Desperado
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
36 new
Lethal Weapon 2
1989, in 4 top lists Check -
37 new
Fast Five
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
46 new
Friday the 13th Part 2
1981, in 1 top list Check -
48 new
Final Destination 5
2011, in 1 top list Check -
50 new
Die Hard: With a Vengeance
1995 — a.k.a. Die Hard with a Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check
Last updated on Apr 14, 2012; source