Truly Entertaining
Created by knelson2000.
Favorited 1 time, disliked 9 times, added to 0 watchlists.
A personal list of movies that entertained me.
Pssst, want to check out the Truly Entertaining list in our new look?
Filter
-
1 -
Män som hatar kvinnor
2009 — a.k.a. The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, in 1 top list Check -
2 -
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
3 -
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4 -
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
5 -
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
6 -
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
7 -
Waking Sleeping Beauty
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
8 -
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9 -
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
10 -
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
11 -
Tron
2010 — a.k.a. TRON: Legacy, in 2 top lists Check -
12 -
Bébé(s)
2010 — a.k.a. Babies, in 0 top lists Check -
13 -
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
14 -
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
15 -
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
16 -
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
17 -
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
18 -
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
19 -
Monsters
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
20 -
Starman
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
21 -
The Pixar Story
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
22 -
The Pixar Shorts: A Short History
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
23 -
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
24 -
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
25 -
The Crazies
2010, in 1 top list Check -
26 -
Poltergeist
1982, in 9 top lists Check
Last updated on Dec 28, 2011;