Cinewest's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
2005 — a.k.a. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
3
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
4
True Grit
1969, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The Curse of the Jade Scorpion
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
7
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
8
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
11
King of New York
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Kingsman: The Secret Service
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Wiz
1978, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Bimong
2008 — a.k.a. Dream, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Chicken Run
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Like Someone in Love
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56