Idlerat's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
2002, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
12
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Barbarella
1968, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
15
All That Jazz
1979, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Broadcast News
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Bull Durham
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
20
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
21
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Field of Dreams
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
23
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
24
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Terms of Endearment
1983, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39