John U's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Mars Attacks!
1996, in 1 top list Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Safe
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Giulietta degli spiriti
1965 — a.k.a. Juliet of the Spirits, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
14
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
16
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
19
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
2001, in 1 top list Check -
21
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Corporation
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Spaceballs
1987, in 1 top list Check -
25
Alien: Resurrection
1997, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53