MetalPhilosopher's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Birth of a Nation
1915, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Jazz Singer
1927, in 6 top lists Check -
13
She Done Him Wrong
1933, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
15
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
16
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
19
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Fahrenheit 9/11
2004, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51