Mhodgkns's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
13
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
15
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
16
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
23
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
24
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
25
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 112