Mightysparks's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Privacy
2006 Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
10
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
11
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Monsoon Wedding
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Strictly Ballroom
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Twilight
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
27
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
34
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
35
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
36
Partie de campagne
1946 — a.k.a. A Day in the Country, in 13 top lists Check -
37
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
39
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
40
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
42
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
43
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
45
10 Things I Hate About You
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
46
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 156