MrCarmady's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
25
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
21
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
52
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
5
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
2
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
27
Saboteur
1942, in 2 top lists Check -
11
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
71
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
29
Die Another Day
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
30
The World Is Not Enough
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
73
The Omen
1976, in 7 top lists Check -
63
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
58
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1953, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Public Enemies
2009, in 1 top list Check -
13
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Höstsonaten
1978 — a.k.a. Autumn Sonata, in 9 top lists Check -
96
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
22
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
99
Mamma Mia!
2008, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 107