Nakedhaloboi's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Margaret
2011, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
12
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
X-Men
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Safe
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
24
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check