Platafat's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Fiddler on the Roof
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Forbrydelsens element
1984 — a.k.a. The Element of Crime, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Europa
1991 — a.k.a. Zentropa, in 4 top lists Check -
7
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Jeanne Dielman, 23, quai du commerce, 1080...
1975, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
12
L'Atalante
1934, in 21 top lists Check