Playgirlc's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
8
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Now, Voyager
1942, in 13 top lists Check -
10
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
13
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
14
The Man Who Fell to Earth
1976, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
16
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
18
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Drugstore Cowboy
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
21
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Frenzy
1972, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82