Slowlondon's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
33
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
28
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
32
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
36
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Argo
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
35
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
68
Sans soleil
1983 — a.k.a. Sans Soleil, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part III
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
60
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
53
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
65
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Transformers
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
62
Paris Is Burning
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
54
The Neon Demon
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
10
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
27
Wavelength
1967, in 9 top lists Check -
59
A Star Is Born
2018, in 6 top lists -
26
Idioterne
1998 — a.k.a. The Idiots, in 6 top lists Check -
1
Precious
2009, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70