Smitty's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Kramer vs. Kramer
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
7
La belle et la bête
1946 — a.k.a. Beauty and the Beast, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Walkabout
1971, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Le souffle au coeur
1971 — a.k.a. Murmur of the Heart, in 6 top lists Check -
12
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Topsy-Turvy
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Blithe Spirit
1945, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Alice in Wonderland
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
21
King Kong
1933, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Caravaggio
1986, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Dinosaur
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30