Snowman9811's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
18
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
19
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
21
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
23
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
24
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 95