Splodge's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
2
The Unbearable Lightness of Being
1988, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Gegen die Wand
2004 — a.k.a. Head-On, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Dirty Pretty Things
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Karate Kid
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
The World's Fastest Indian
2005, in 1 top list Check -
14
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Bananas
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
17
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
22
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
23
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Field of Dreams
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Batman Returns
1992, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 156