Valley_Dweller's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monsieur Verdoux
1947, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Italian Job
2003, in 1 top list Check -
4
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Michael Collins
1996, in 1 top list Check -
6
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
7
South Pacific
1958, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
9
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Pale Rider
1985, in 1 top list Check -
13
American Movie
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
15
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Yeelen
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
19
You Don't Mess with the Zohan
2008, in 1 top list Check -
20
Barres
1984, in 1 top list Check