Wladimir's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
26
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
27
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
28
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
29
The Wind that Shakes the Barley
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
30
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
31
Homeland
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
32
Dung che sai duk
1994 — a.k.a. Ashes of Time, in 7 top lists Check -
33
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
34
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
35
Splice
2009, in 1 top list Check -
36
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check -
37
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
38
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
39
Gruz 200
2007 — a.k.a. Cargo 200, in 3 top lists Check -
40
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
41
Gegen die Wand
2004 — a.k.a. Head-On, in 11 top lists Check -
42
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
43
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
44
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
45
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
46
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
47
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
48
The Boat That Rocked
2009 — a.k.a. Pirate Radio, in 0 top lists Check -
49
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
50
Parks and Recreation
2009, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 253