Thetallguyinthecorner's favorited movies - page 4
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
67
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
90
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
63
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
77
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
147
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
159
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
34
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
132
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
39
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
83
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
118
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
66
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
72
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
121
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
110
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
82
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
107
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
73
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
80
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
30
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
44
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
38
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
150
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
127
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 76 – 100 of 161