Thetallguyinthecorner's favorited movies - page 5
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
61
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
60
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
59
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
58
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
57
October Sky
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
56
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
55
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
54
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
53
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
52
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
51
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
50
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
49
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
48
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
47
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
46
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
45
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
44
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
43
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
42
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
41
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
40
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
39
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
38
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
37
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 101 – 125 of 161