Srowley75's favorited movies - page 9
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
201
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
202
Beat the Devil
1953, in 3 top lists Check -
203
A Star Is Born
1954, in 13 top lists Check -
204
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
205
Pat and Mike
1952, in 0 top lists Check -
206
On Dangerous Ground
1951, in 3 top lists Check -
207
The Narrow Margin
1952, in 7 top lists Check -
208
The Lusty Men
1952, in 4 top lists Check -
209
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
210
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
211
The Bad and the Beautiful
1952, in 9 top lists Check -
212
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
213
The Moon Is Blue
1953, in 3 top lists Check -
214
Pickup on South Street
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
215
Call Me Madam
1953, in 1 top list Check -
216
Glen or Glenda
1953, in 3 top lists Check -
217
The Big Heat
1953, in 18 top lists Check -
218
Johnny Guitar
1954, in 22 top lists Check -
219
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
220
Senso
1954, in 12 top lists Check -
221
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
222
Hobson's Choice
1954, in 4 top lists Check -
223
Sommarnattens leende
1955 — a.k.a. Smiles of a Summer Night, in 14 top lists Check -
224
Rebel Without a Cause
1955, in 16 top lists Check -
225
Queen Bee
1955, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 201 – 225 of 1207