Paulorsadv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
55
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
56
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
80
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
89
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
91
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 11 top lists Check -
107
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
114
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 19 top lists Check -
115
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
121
Paradise Lost: The Child Murders at Robin Hood...
1996, in 1 top list Check -
126
Rebecca
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
128
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
132
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
136
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
138
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
151
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
157
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
158
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
160
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
164
In the Heat of the Night
1967, in 17 top lists Check -
177
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 13 top lists Check -
178
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
209
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 18 top lists Check -
223
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26