Paulorsadv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
17
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
28
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
29
The Navigator
1924, in 14 top lists Check -
46
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
57
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
75
Groundhog Day
1993, in 21 top lists Check -
85
Le notti bianche
1957 — a.k.a. White Nights, in 5 top lists Check -
108
The Cameraman
1928, in 12 top lists Check -
114
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 19 top lists Check -
129
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
142
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
149
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 35 top lists Check -
161
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
172
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
181
Irma la Douce
1963, in 1 top list Check -
187
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
199
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
205
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
210
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
213
Seven Chances
1925, in 12 top lists Check -
217
The Awful Truth
1937, in 15 top lists Check -
220
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 29 top lists Check