MonkeyDRuffy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
27
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
31
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
34
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
35
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
37
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
45
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
66
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
79
The Animatrix
2003, in 1 top list Check -
87
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
92
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm
1993, in 1 top list Check -
99
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
102
Serbuan maut
2011 — a.k.a. The Raid: Redemption, in 2 top lists Check -
112
Band of Brothers
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
116
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
119
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check