Filmmaker45's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
27
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
31
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
33
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
35
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
38
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
42
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
43
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
46
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
47
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
49
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
50
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
55
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
59
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
61
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
73
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
82
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26