JohanAsk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
26
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
27
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
28
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
29
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
30
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
31
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
34
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
36
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 141