Lisanne5's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
17
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
27
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
28
Band of Brothers
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
29
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
32
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
33
The Black Donnellys
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
36
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
37
The Chumscrubber
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
38
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
41
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
42
The Great Debaters
2007, in 0 top lists Check