MonthlyVolatile's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Django Unchained
2012, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown
1989 — a.k.a. My Left Foot, in 7 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
29
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
31
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
32
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
33
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
34
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
35
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
36
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76