Swordsmasteryen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Thief
1981, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Rolling Thunder
1977, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Southern Comfort
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
27
Cutter's Way
1981, in 6 top lists Check -
28
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
29
Jeremiah Johnson
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
32
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
33
Sonachine
1993 — a.k.a. Sonatine, in 10 top lists Check -
34
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
44
French Connection II
1975, in 2 top lists Check -
47
Kanal
1957, in 11 top lists Check -
51
Le cercle rouge
1970 — a.k.a. The Red Circle, in 11 top lists Check -
53
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
55
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
56
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
57
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
59
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check