TheDissilent's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
19
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
20
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
25
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
27
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
29
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
30
Inherent Vice
2014, in 6 top lists Check -
33
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
35
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check