Flavio's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Seconds
1966, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Madeo
2009 — a.k.a. Mother, in 9 top lists Check -
32
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
58
Les bonnes femmes
1960 — a.k.a. The Good Time Girls, in 5 top lists Check -
95
Kiss Me Deadly
1955, in 20 top lists Check -
104
The Fallen Idol
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
108
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
117
Cure
1997 — a.k.a. The Cure, in 7 top lists Check -
149
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
161
Suddenly, Last Summer
1959, in 2 top lists Check -
166
4 mosche di velluto grigio
1971 — a.k.a. Four Flies on Grey Velvet, in 2 top lists Check -
179
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
190
Tsuma wa kokuhaku suru
1961 — a.k.a. A Wife Confesses, in 4 top lists Check -
202
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check