Christinainka's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
4
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Yin shi nan nu
1994 — a.k.a. Eat Drink Man Woman, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Reality Bites
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Girl, Interrupted
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
22
J'ai tué ma mère
2009 — a.k.a. I Killed My Mother, in 1 top list Check -
23
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Tomboy
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Mujeres al borde de un ataque de "nervios"
1988 — a.k.a. Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27