Nashvegas221's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
The Magnificent Ambersons
1942, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
21
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Rio Bravo
1959, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 131