Zacut's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Hitcher
1986, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Duck Amuck
1953, in 11 top lists Check -
19
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
20
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 115