Zvelf's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
4
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
9
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check