Alekaka's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check