Alveolar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 6 top lists Check -
0
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
2
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Gates of Heaven
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
5
JCVD
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Ravenous
1999, in 1 top list Check -
13
Encounters at the End of the World
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Dredd
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Paris Is Burning
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
18
A Boy and His Dog
1975, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Saddest Music in the World
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
27
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
30
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
36
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
47
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
48
Pumping Iron
1977, in 1 top list Check -
50
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
52
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
54
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57