Midnightrises1978's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
4
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Paura nella città dei morti viventi
1980 — a.k.a. City of the Living Dead, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Antropophagus
1980 — a.k.a. Anthropophagus: The Grim Reaper, in 1 top list Check -
12
Savage Streets
1984, in 1 top list Check -
13
Combat Shock
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The Last House on Dead End Street
1973, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Zombi 2
1979 — a.k.a. Zombie, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Falling Down
1993, in 1 top list Check -
17
Revenge of the Nerds
1984, in 0 top lists Check -
18
La comtesse noire
1973 — a.k.a. Female Vampire, in 0 top lists Check -
19
The Devil's Rejects
2005, in 2 top lists Check