A_duarte's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
14
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Ocean's Thirteen
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
20
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
22
Yes Man
2008, in 1 top list Check -
23
Erin Brockovich
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
25
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81