Aaale's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Columbus
2017, in 1 top list -
2
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
2019 — a.k.a. Portrait of a Lady on Fire, in 12 top lists -
3
Suspiria
2018, in 1 top list Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Neko no ongaeshi
2002 — a.k.a. The Cat Returns, in 1 top list Check -
7
Lazzaro felice
2018 — a.k.a. Happy as Lazzaro, in 4 top lists -
8
Knight of Cups
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Nevrland
2019, in 0 top lists -
10
Green Book
2018, in 12 top lists -
11
Kedi
2016, in 0 top lists -
12
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
14
20th Century Women
2016, in 1 top list Check -
15
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
16
About Time
2013, in 1 top list Check -
17
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
António Um Dois Três
2017 — a.k.a. Antonio One Two Three, in 0 top lists -
20
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
21
The Name Engraved in Your Heart
2020 — a.k.a. Your Name Engraved Herein, in 0 top lists -
22
Minari
2020, in 5 top lists