Aawm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
19
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
24
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41